Difference between revisions of "Course Offerings Spring 2022"

From CSclasswiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 3: Line 3:
 
M W F 9:25 AM - 10:40 AM. M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM. M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM. M W F 2:45 PM-4:00 PM
 
M W F 9:25 AM - 10:40 AM. M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM. M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM. M W F 2:45 PM-4:00 PM
 
CSC 151 Programming Languages Concepts (Johanna Brewer)
 
CSC 151 Programming Languages Concepts (Johanna Brewer)
T 1:20 PM - 4:00 PM; T 7:00 PM-9:30 PM"
+
M 1:20 PM - 4:00 PM; T 7:00 PM-9:30 PM"
 
CSC 205 Modeling in the Sciences (Ileana Streinu)
 
CSC 205 Modeling in the Sciences (Ileana Streinu)
 
M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM
 
M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM
Line 9: Line 9:
 
M W F 9:25 AM - 10:40 AM
 
M W F 9:25 AM - 10:40 AM
 
CSC 223 Software Engineering (Johanna Brewer)
 
CSC 223 Software Engineering (Johanna Brewer)
M 1:20 PM-2:35 PM; M 7:00 PM-9:30 PM"
+
T 1:20 PM-2:35 PM; M 7:00 PM-9:30 PM"
 
CSC 231 Microprocessors & Assembly (Jamie C. Macbeth)
 
CSC 231 Microprocessors & Assembly (Jamie C. Macbeth)
 
T Th 10:50 AM-12:05 PM 
 
T Th 10:50 AM-12:05 PM 

Revision as of 17:17, 29 October 2021

CSC 111 Intro CompSci through Programming (Shinyoung Cho, Alicia Grubb, Pablo Frank) 				
	M W F 9:25 AM - 10:40 AM. M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM. M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM. M W F 2:45 PM-4:00 PM
CSC 151 Programming Languages Concepts (Johanna Brewer)				
	M 1:20 PM - 4:00 PM; T 7:00 PM-9:30 PM"			
CSC 205 Modeling in the Sciences (Ileana Streinu)				
	M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM			
CSC 212 Data Structures (Jordan Crouser, Nick Howe)				
	M W F 9:25 AM - 10:40 AM			
CSC 223 Software Engineering (Johanna Brewer)				
	T 1:20 PM-2:35 PM; M 7:00 PM-9:30 PM"			
CSC 231 Microprocessors & Assembly (Jamie C. Macbeth)				
	T Th 10:50 AM-12:05 PM   			
CSC 250 Theory of Computation (Pablo Frank)				
	M W F 10:50 AM-12:05 PM			
CSC 253 Applied Algorithms (Ileana Streinu)				
	M W F 9:25 AM-10:40 AM			
CSC 262 Operating Systems (Jamie C. Macbeth)				
	T Th 2:45 PM-4:00 PM			
CSC 274 Discrete & Computational Geometry (Joseph O'Rourke)				
	T Th 9:25 AM-10:40 AM			
CSC 294 Computational Machine Learning (Katherine Kinnaird) 				
	M W 10:50 AM-12:05 PM			
CSC 327 Internet Censorship (Shinyoung Cho)				
	T 1:20 PM-4:00 PM			
CSC 370 Computer Visions & Image Processing (Nick Howe)				
	T Th 10:50 AM-12:05 PM