Difference between revisions of "Course Offerings Spring 2022"

From CSclasswiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<pre>
 
<pre>
CSC 151 Programming Languages Concepts (Johanna Brewer)
+
CSC 111 Intro CompSci through Programming (Shinyoung Cho, Alicia Grubb, Pablo Frank)
CSC 111 Intro CompSci through Programming (Shinyoung Cho, Alicia Grubb, Pablo Frank Bolton)
+
M W F 9:25 AM - 10:40 AM. M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM. M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM. M W F 2:45 PM-4:00 PM
CSC 212 Data Structures (Jordan Crouser, Nick Howe)
+
CSC 151 Programming Languages Concepts (Johanna Brewer)
CSC 223 Introduction to Software Engineering (Johanna Brewer)
+
T 1:20 PM - 4:00 PM; T 7:00 PM-9:30 PM"
CSC 231 Microprocessors & Assembly (Jamie C. Macbeth)
+
CSC 205 Modeling in the Sciences (Ileana Streinu)
CSC 250 Theory of Computation (Pablo Frank Bolton)
+
M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM
CSC 274 Discrete & Computation Geometry (Joseph O'Rourke)
+
CSC 212 Data Structures (Jordan Crouser, Nick Howe)
CSC 253 Applied Algorithms (Ileana Streinu)
+
M W F 9:25 AM - 10:40 AM
CSC 205 Modeling in the Sciences (Ileana Streinu)
+
CSC 223 Software Engineering (Johanna Brewer)
CSC 262 Operating Systems (Jamie C. Macbeth)
+
M 1:20 PM-2:35 PM; M 7:00 PM-9:30 PM"
CSC 294 Computational Machine Learning (Katherine Kinnaird)
+
CSC 231 Microprocessors & Assembly (Jamie C. Macbeth)
CSC 327 Internet Censorship (Shinyoung Cho)
+
T Th 10:50 AM-12:05 PM 
CSC 370 Computer Visions & Image Processing (Nick Howe)
+
CSC 250 Theory of Computation (Pablo Frank)
 +
M W F 10:50 AM-12:05 PM
 +
CSC 253 Applied Algorithms (Ileana Streinu)
 +
M W F 9:25 AM-10:40 AM
 +
CSC 262 Operating Systems (Jamie C. Macbeth)
 +
T Th 2:45 PM-4:00 PM
 +
CSC 274 Discrete & Computational Geometry (Joseph O'Rourke)
 +
T Th 9:25 AM-10:40 AM
 +
CSC 294 Computational Machine Learning (Katherine Kinnaird)
 +
M W F 10:50 AM-12:05 PM
 +
CSC 327 Internet Censorship (Shinyoung Cho)
 +
T 1:20 PM-4:00 PM
 +
CSC 370 Computer Visions & Image Processing (Nick Howe)
 +
T Th 10:50 AM-12:05 PM
 
</pre>
 
</pre>

Revision as of 07:52, 26 October 2021

CSC 111 Intro CompSci through Programming (Shinyoung Cho, Alicia Grubb, Pablo Frank) 				
	M W F 9:25 AM - 10:40 AM. M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM. M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM. M W F 2:45 PM-4:00 PM
CSC 151 Programming Languages Concepts (Johanna Brewer)				
	T 1:20 PM - 4:00 PM; T 7:00 PM-9:30 PM"			
CSC 205 Modeling in the Sciences (Ileana Streinu)				
	M W F 1:20 PM - 2:35 PM			
CSC 212 Data Structures (Jordan Crouser, Nick Howe)				
	M W F 9:25 AM - 10:40 AM			
CSC 223 Software Engineering (Johanna Brewer)				
	M 1:20 PM-2:35 PM; M 7:00 PM-9:30 PM"			
CSC 231 Microprocessors & Assembly (Jamie C. Macbeth)				
	T Th 10:50 AM-12:05 PM   			
CSC 250 Theory of Computation (Pablo Frank)				
	M W F 10:50 AM-12:05 PM			
CSC 253 Applied Algorithms (Ileana Streinu)				
	M W F 9:25 AM-10:40 AM			
CSC 262 Operating Systems (Jamie C. Macbeth)				
	T Th 2:45 PM-4:00 PM			
CSC 274 Discrete & Computational Geometry (Joseph O'Rourke)				
	T Th 9:25 AM-10:40 AM			
CSC 294 Computational Machine Learning (Katherine Kinnaird) 				
	M W F 10:50 AM-12:05 PM			
CSC 327 Internet Censorship (Shinyoung Cho)				
	T 1:20 PM-4:00 PM			
CSC 370 Computer Visions & Image Processing (Nick Howe)				
	T Th 10:50 AM-12:05 PM